Commercial Guaranty Casualty Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Commercial Guaranty Casualty Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of casualty insurance service. The company offers financial products which includes property and casualty insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Associates Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 9020 Stony Point Parkway
  • Suite 325
  • Richmond, VA 23235
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commercial Guaranty Casualty Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commercial Guaranty Casualty Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial