Kelly Staff Leasing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kelly Staff Leasing General Information

Description

Provider of employment services. The company provides a range of human resources, payroll processing, benefits and risk management solutions to small and medium-sized business throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kelly Services (Staff Leasing Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 9444 Farnham Street
  • Suite 200
  • San Diego, CA 92123
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kelly Staff Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelly Staff Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kelly Staff Leasing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Mayotte Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kirk Flagg Director, Operations
Carl Camden Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Perlberg JD President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Kelly Staff Leasing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kelly Staff Leasing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kelly Staff Leasing FAQs

  • When was Kelly Staff Leasing founded?

    Kelly Staff Leasing was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the CEO of Kelly Staff Leasing?

    Carl Camden Ph.D and Mark Perlberg JD are the CEOs of Kelly Staff Leasing.

  • Where is Kelly Staff Leasing headquartered?

    Kelly Staff Leasing is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What is the size of Kelly Staff Leasing?

    Kelly Staff Leasing has 53 total employees.

  • What industry is Kelly Staff Leasing in?

    Kelly Staff Leasing’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Kelly Staff Leasing a private or public company?

    Kelly Staff Leasing is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kelly Staff Leasing?

    The current valuation of Kelly Staff Leasing is 00.00.

  • What is Kelly Staff Leasing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kelly Staff Leasing is 000000.

  • When was Kelly Staff Leasing acquired?

    Kelly Staff Leasing was acquired on 02-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Kelly Staff Leasing?

    Kelly Staff Leasing was acquired by Oasis Outsourcing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »