Community Shoppers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Community Shoppers General Information

Description

Provider of newspaper publishing and printing services. The company publishes various newspapers in Delavan area. It also has its own printing plant there.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delavan Printing & Publishing Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 367
  • 120 Wright Street
  • Delavan, WI 53115
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Shoppers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Shoppers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Shoppers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Community Shoppers FAQs

  • When was Community Shoppers founded?

    Community Shoppers was founded in 1953.

  • Where is Community Shoppers headquartered?

    Community Shoppers is headquartered in Delavan, WI.

  • What is the size of Community Shoppers?

    Community Shoppers has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Community Shoppers in?

    Community Shoppers’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Community Shoppers a private or public company?

    Community Shoppers is a Private company.

  • What is Community Shoppers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Community Shoppers is 000000.

  • When was Community Shoppers acquired?

    Community Shoppers was acquired on 17-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Community Shoppers?

    Community Shoppers was acquired by GazetteXtra.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »