NextRide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

NextRide General Information

Description

Developer of digital software designed for getting quick access to public transport. The company's platform allows access to schedule public transport through smartphones and the web, enabling users with quick, free, and fun access to TEC and STIB MIVB bus, tram, and subway timetables.

Contact Information

Website
www.nextride.be
Formerly Known As
ProchainBus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • rue Chapelle des Clercs
  • 3 Liège
  • 4000 Liege
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NextRide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view NextRide’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NextRide Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathieu Delvaux Co-Founder & Product Design Manager
Thomas Hermine Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

NextRide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NextRide Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LeanSquare Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NextRide’s complete investors history, request access »