Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Keramex 1

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of glazed tiles. The company is engaged in manufacturing rustic wall and floor tiles in small sizes in Spain.

Formerly Known As
Ceramica Tena
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Keramex
Primary Office
  • Ctra. Villarreal-Onda
  • Km.6
  • 12540 Villarreal
  • Spain

Keramex 1 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keramex 1‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook