Vale (Open Cut Mine Operations) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vale (Open Cut Mine Operations) General Information

Description

Provider of coal mining services. The company is engaged in the excavation, drilling and production of semi-soft coking coal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camberwell open cut
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Acquirer
Bloomfield Group
Primary Office
  • Singleton, New South Wales 2330
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vale (Open Cut Mine Operations) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vale (Open Cut Mine Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vale (Open Cut Mine Operations) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vale (Open Cut Mine Operations) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vale (Open Cut Mine Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial