Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tianjin Yayi Industrial Co.

1994 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
YYINE STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Producer of goat milk. The company is engaged in production and distribution of goat milk, milk powder, goat cheese and other dairy products in China.

Formerly Known As
Charleston Industrial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
OTC
Primary Office
  • No.9 Xingguang Road,
  • Northern Industrial Park of Zhongbei town
  • Tianjin, 300384
  • China
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tianjin Yayi Industrial Co.’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tianjin Yayi Industrial Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tianjin Yayi Industrial Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook