Credit Union of Southern California Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 226

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Credit Union of Southern California General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Anaheim, California. The company offers savings accounts, mortgages, loans, credit cards, savings plans for retirement and investments as well as accidental death protection and identity recovery services along with digital banking and wallets, thereby enabling people to achieve their goals and thrive financially.

Contact Information

Website
www.cusocal.org
Formerly Known As
Whittier Area Schools Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • P.O Box 76000
  • Anaheim, CA 92809
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credit Union of Southern California Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credit Union of Southern California‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credit Union of Southern California Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hanighen Chief Information Officer & Vice President
To view Credit Union of Southern California’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Credit Union of Southern California Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Credit Union of Southern California FAQs

  • When was Credit Union of Southern California founded?

    Credit Union of Southern California was founded in 1954.

  • Where is Credit Union of Southern California headquartered?

    Credit Union of Southern California is headquartered in Anaheim, CA.

  • What is the size of Credit Union of Southern California?

    Credit Union of Southern California has 226 total employees.

  • What industry is Credit Union of Southern California in?

    Credit Union of Southern California’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Credit Union of Southern California a private or public company?

    Credit Union of Southern California is a Private company.

  • What is Credit Union of Southern California’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Credit Union of Southern California is 000000.

  • When was Credit Union of Southern California acquired?

    Credit Union of Southern California was acquired on 17-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Credit Union of Southern California?

    Credit Union of Southern California was acquired by Visterra Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »