Weidenhammer UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Weidenhammer UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of composite cans and tubes. The company, based in Bradford, produces plastic containers, luxury tubes and other such products. It caters primarily to the food and confectionery sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chesapeake (Composite Tube & Package Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Hollingwood Lane
  • Lidget Green
  • Bradford BD7 2RQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weidenhammer UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weidenhammer UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weidenhammer UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Ridgway Managing Director
To view Weidenhammer UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Weidenhammer UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weidenhammer UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial