Cyberview Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cyberview Technology General Information

Description

Provider of online gaming services. The company offers services related to server-based gaming services, gambling, casinos and others in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cyberscan Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Corporate Office
  • 102 Sydney Street
  • London SW3 6NJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cyberview Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cyberview Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cyberview Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cyberview Technology FAQs

  • When was Cyberview Technology founded?

    Cyberview Technology was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Cyberview Technology headquartered?

    Cyberview Technology is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Cyberview Technology?

    Cyberview Technology has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Cyberview Technology in?

    Cyberview Technology’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Cyberview Technology a private or public company?

    Cyberview Technology is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Cyberview Technology?

    The current valuation of Cyberview Technology is 0000.

  • What is Cyberview Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cyberview Technology is 000000.

  • How much funding has Cyberview Technology raised over time?

    Cyberview Technology has raised $60.9M.

  • When was Cyberview Technology acquired?

    Cyberview Technology was acquired on 04-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired Cyberview Technology?

    Cyberview Technology was acquired by International Game Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »