Cubellis DCI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cubellis DCI General Information

Description

Provider of interior designing and architectural services. The company offers inter graph architectural design of new buildings, interior design and fit-out services and renovation of existing buildings in New York, United states.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Design Collaborative
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Cubellis A/R Environetics
Primary Office
  • 271 North Avenue
  • Suite 613
  • New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cubellis DCI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cubellis DCI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cubellis DCI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Siegel Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Cubellis DCI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cubellis DCI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial