Raffineria di Milazzo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Raffineria di Milazzo General Information

Description

Provider of refinery services. The company provides fuel refining services and produces gasoline, diesel and kerosene in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mediterranean Refinery Sicilian Petroli
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Parent Company
Kuwait Petroleum Italia
Primary Office
  • PO Box No. 178
  • Contrada Mangiavacca
  • 98057 Milazzo(Sicily)
  • Italy
+39 090 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raffineria di Milazzo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raffineria di Milazzo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raffineria di Milazzo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Grillo Chief Executive Officer
Luca Amoruso Director General
To view Raffineria di Milazzo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Raffineria di Milazzo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raffineria di Milazzo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 27-Jul-2016 0000000000 000.00 Energy Production
To view Raffineria di Milazzo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Raffineria di Milazzo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 Energy Production Milazzo, Italy 0000
To view Raffineria di Milazzo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »