Barnhart-Balfour Beatty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Barnhart-Balfour Beatty General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and construction management services. The company provides general constructing, design build, lease-leaseback, construction management at risk , pre-construction services and staff augmentation services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Douglas E. Barnhart
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10805 Thornmint Road
  • Suite 200
  • San Diego, CA 92127
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barnhart-Balfour Beatty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barnhart-Balfour Beatty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Barnhart-Balfour Beatty Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
West Reese Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Douglas Barnhart Chairman & Co-Founder
To view Barnhart-Balfour Beatty’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Barnhart-Balfour Beatty Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Barnhart-Balfour Beatty Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Barnhart-Balfour Beatty’s complete board members history, request access »

Barnhart-Balfour Beatty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial