KPN Hotspots Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KPN Hotspots General Information

Description

Provider of wireless internet access services. The company offers internet and networking services, wireless telecommunication and Wi-Fi services in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HubHop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Eekholt 42
  • 1112 XH Diemen
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPN Hotspots Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KPN Hotspots‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial