Mahle Mexico Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mahle Mexico General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive parts. The company is engaged in the production of combustion engine parts and engine bearings for the automotive industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clevite Mexico, Clemex Mexico
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Corporate Office
  • Av. San Carlos No. 4
  • Condominio San Carlos II, Parque Industrial Lerma
  • Lerma, 52000
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mahle Mexico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mahle Mexico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mahle Mexico Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mahle Mexico FAQs

  • When was Mahle Mexico founded?

    Mahle Mexico was founded in 1959.

  • Where is Mahle Mexico headquartered?

    Mahle Mexico is headquartered in Lerma, Mexico.

  • What is the size of Mahle Mexico?

    Mahle Mexico has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Mahle Mexico in?

    Mahle Mexico’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Mahle Mexico a private or public company?

    Mahle Mexico is a Private company.

  • What is Mahle Mexico’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mahle Mexico is 000000.

  • When was Mahle Mexico acquired?

    Mahle Mexico was acquired on 09-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Mahle Mexico?

    Mahle Mexico was acquired by Mahle (Stuttgart).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »