Eagle Industry France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eagle Industry France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of control valves. The company offers electric control valves, critical control valve component and machined components for compressors of automobile conditioners in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagle-Witzenmann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Parc Industriel 5
  • Avenue de Lorraine
  • 57380
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagle Industry France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Industry France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eagle Industry France Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Denis Lorchat President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Michael Streib Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Eagle Industry France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eagle Industry France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eagle Industry France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Industry France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial