Danfoss Heat Pumps UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Danfoss Heat Pumps UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heat pumps. The company is engaged in the production and marketing of various heat pumps such as ground source heat pumps, air source heat pumps and geothermal heating pumps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eco Heat Pumps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 3 Parkwood Business Park
  • Parkwood, South Yorkshire
  • Sheffield S3 8AL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Danfoss Heat Pumps UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danfoss Heat Pumps UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Danfoss Heat Pumps UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Moore Co-Founder and Managing Director
To view Danfoss Heat Pumps UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Danfoss Heat Pumps UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial