Snacktops Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $800K
Latest Deal Amount

Snacktops General Information

Description

Developer of on-the-go packaging products. The company develops on-the-go packaging products which are food containers which are designed with snap-on covers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Top-That! LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 2766 Gateway Road
  • Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snacktops Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 07-Mar-2016 $800K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-Sep-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Snacktops’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Snacktops Patents

Snacktops Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180079567-A1 Food container system Granted 16-Sep-2016 000000000 0
US-10232997-B2 Food container system Active 16-Sep-2016 000000000
US-20160051071-A1 Bendable safety straw Abandoned 20-Jan-2015 00000000000 0
US-20160128502-A1 Beverage lid that attaches to food container Granted 20-Jan-2015 00000000000 0
US-10266319-B2 Cup lid with integrated container Active 20-Jan-2015 B65D51/28

Snacktops Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Engel Investor
Ronald Buck Founder & Board Member
To view Snacktops’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Snacktops Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Gary Rayner Snacktops Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Buck Snacktops Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Zoltan Papp Snacktops Board Member 000 0000
To view Snacktops’s complete board members history, request access »

Snacktops Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial