Pocket Protein Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Pocket Protein General Information

Description

Producer of energy drink for kids and adults. The company produces and distributes a liquid nutritional supplement consisting in significant part of protein that helps adults to reduce body weight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rory B. Weiner P.A.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 3051 Tech Drive
  • Suite b
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33716
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pocket Protein Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 01-Sep-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-May-2013 $275K $275K Completed Startup
To view Pocket Protein’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pocket Protein Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Kauffman Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lyttleton Stewart Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
Mark Long Co-Founder, Owner & Chief Media Officer
Anne Zink Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pocket Protein Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anne Zink Self Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Thomas duPont Pocket Protein Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »