Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grant Samuel Group

Grant Samuel Group
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment consulting services. The company offers strategic advice, debt structuring, financial valuations, funds management, corporate advisory and related services in Sydney, Melbourne and Auckland, Australia.

Formerly Known As
Grant Samuel & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 19, Governor Macquarie Tower
  • 1 Farrer Place
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Grant Samuel Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grant Samuel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grant Samuel Group Executive Team (31)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Guy Fergusson Managing Director
Doug Bartlett Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Rob Jenkins Managing Director & Co- Head, Capital Advisory
Atag√ľn Bensan Managing Director
Craig Chipperfield Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 31 executives. Get the full list »

Grant Samuel Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Grant Samuel Group Founder & Chairman 000 0000