PwC Tax Information Reporting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PwC Tax Information Reporting General Information

Description

Developer of commercial tax software based in London, England. The company offers regulatory, risk and supervisory technology services of automatic exchange of information (AEOI) and tax reporting products, enabling clients to increase the efficiency of their regulatory and tax reporting, risk and data management processes

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ellis Financial Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 8/10 Neal's Yard
  • Covent Garden
  • London WC2H 9DP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PwC Tax Information Reporting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PwC Tax Information Reporting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PwC Tax Information Reporting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PwC Tax Information Reporting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PwC Tax Information Reporting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PwC Tax Information Reporting FAQs

  • When was PwC Tax Information Reporting founded?

    PwC Tax Information Reporting was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of PwC Tax Information Reporting?

    Christine Thompson is the founder of PwC Tax Information Reporting.

  • Where is PwC Tax Information Reporting headquartered?

    PwC Tax Information Reporting is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of PwC Tax Information Reporting?

    PwC Tax Information Reporting has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is PwC Tax Information Reporting in?

    PwC Tax Information Reporting’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is PwC Tax Information Reporting a private or public company?

    PwC Tax Information Reporting is a Private company.

  • What is PwC Tax Information Reporting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PwC Tax Information Reporting is 000000.

  • Who are PwC Tax Information Reporting’s investors?

    PwC has invested in PwC Tax Information Reporting.

  • When was PwC Tax Information Reporting acquired?

    PwC Tax Information Reporting was acquired on 16-Jun-2022.

  • Who acquired PwC Tax Information Reporting?

    PwC Tax Information Reporting was acquired by Regnology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »