Nordic Blue Invest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Nordic Blue Invest General Information

Description

Provider investment advisory and consultancy services based in Viborg, Denmark. The company is primarily engaged in investment activities.

Contact Information

Website
www.invsel.dk
Formerly Known As
Viborg Handbold Klub, Investeringsselskabet af 1. september 2015, Hellerup Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • Tingvej 7
  • 8800 Viborg
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Blue Invest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Blue Invest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial