RLX Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

RLX Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of blade hardware and management technologies. The company provides control tower, which provides remote management, monitoring and control of hardware, operating systems, network services and various IT resources to consuming management tasks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RocketLogix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Corporate Office
  • 421 Gentry Street
  • Spring, TX 77373
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RLX Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RLX Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RLX Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RLX Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RLX Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RLX Technologies FAQs

  • When was RLX Technologies founded?

    RLX Technologies was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of RLX Technologies?

    Christopher Hipp, John Cracken JD, and John Harkey Jr. are the founders of RLX Technologies.

  • Where is RLX Technologies headquartered?

    RLX Technologies is headquartered in Spring, TX.

  • What is the size of RLX Technologies?

    RLX Technologies has 36 total employees.

  • What industry is RLX Technologies in?

    RLX Technologies’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is RLX Technologies a private or public company?

    RLX Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is RLX Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RLX Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has RLX Technologies raised over time?

    RLX Technologies has raised $129M.

  • Who are RLX Technologies’s investors?

    ABS Capital Partners, Austin Ventures, Cockrell Investment Partners, Cracken, Harkey & Co, and Erwin Investments are 5 of 14 investors who have invested in RLX Technologies.

  • When was RLX Technologies acquired?

    RLX Technologies was acquired on 03-Oct-2005.

  • Who acquired RLX Technologies?

    RLX Technologies was acquired by HP Development Company (HP).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »