CHH Microtechnique Overview

  • Founded
  • 1855
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CHH Microtechnique General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wheels and related high-end watchmaking components. The company's manufacturing unit specializes in the development of high-quality wheels and related watch components enabling the watchmaking brands to share a marked need for excellence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Francois Golay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1348 Le Brassus
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHH Microtechnique Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHH Microtechnique‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHH Microtechnique Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Marc Berney Managing Director
To view CHH Microtechnique’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CHH Microtechnique Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial