FP Realisations 2010 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FP Realisations 2010 General Information

Description

Distributor of self-powered electronic devices. The company primarily distributes mobile phone chargers and batteries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freeplay Market Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 2 Stone Buildings
  • Lincoln's Inn
  • London WC2A 3TH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FP Realisations 2010 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FP Realisations 2010‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FP Realisations 2010 Patents

FP Realisations 2010 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1862727-A1 Table lantern Withdrawn 02-Jun-2006 000000000 0
EP-1623493-A1 Pedal generator Granted 16-Apr-2003 0000000000
EP-1623493-B1 Pedal generator Not-In-Force (designated States Only) 16-Apr-2003 0000000000
ES-2273248-T3 Pedal generator. Active 16-Apr-2003 0000000000
GB-2400753-B Pedal generator Expired - Fee Related 16-Apr-2003 H02K7/1853

FP Realisations 2010 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Floyd Managing Director
To view FP Realisations 2010’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FP Realisations 2010 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FP Realisations 2010 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FP Realisations 2010‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial