Beijer Czech Ref Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beijer Czech Ref General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial equipment designed for refrigeration and air conditioning technologies. The company's industrial equipment provides mobile refrigeration service enabling hotels, restaurants, cafes, pastry shops and bars, supermarkets and hypermarkets, bakeries, waterworks with better services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fridanair
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Univerzitní 1071
  • Plzeň, 301 00
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijer Czech Ref Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijer Czech Ref‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijer Czech Ref Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial