Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frifri

Frifri?uq=UG6efJS6
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of household cooking appliances. The company engages in the manufacturing of fryers, scuttles and paste cookers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Struchen & Cie., Frifri Aro S.A., ARO SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Whisby Road
  • Lincoln LN6 3QZ
  • England

+44 01522 000000

Frifri Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frifri‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frifri Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frifri‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frifri Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean Zumsteg Managing Director & Chairman

Frifri Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Frifri Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000