FSS Furnier- und Schnittholz Schweiz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FSS Furnier- und Schnittholz Schweiz General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wood products. The company offers wood panels, lumber and plywood used for flooring, furniture and interior design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
fsz Furnierwerke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Holzwerkstoffe Gfeller
Primary Office
  • Guschastrasse 87
  • 9475 Sevelen
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FSS Furnier- und Schnittholz Schweiz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FSS Furnier- und Schnittholz Schweiz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FSS Furnier- und Schnittholz Schweiz Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harald Thoma Managing Director & Chairman
To view FSS Furnier- und Schnittholz Schweiz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FSS Furnier- und Schnittholz Schweiz Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 FSS Furnier- und Schnittholz Schweiz Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view FSS Furnier- und Schnittholz Schweiz’s complete board members history, request access »