Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gabbitas Educational Consultants

Gabbitas Educational Consultants?uq=UG6efJS6
1873 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of educational consultancy services. The company offers independent school consultation, education assessment, interview techniques and practice, higher education, careers guidance and child guardianship services to private and residential tutors, schools and colleges.

Formerly Known As
Gabbitas-Thring
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Norfolk House
  • 30 Charles II Street
  • London SW1Y 4AE
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Gabbitas Educational Consultants Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gabbitas Educational Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gabbitas Educational Consultants Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sean Headley Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Ian Hunt Managing Director & Board Member
John Hutchison Director, Finance

Gabbitas Educational Consultants Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000 Gabbitas Educational Consultants Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Gabbitas Educational Consultants Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000