Elk Creek Internet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Elk Creek Internet General Information

Description

Provider of internet services. The company is engaged in providing wireless and broadband internet services to clients in the United States. It also provides web hosting and domain registration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IForce.Net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Shelby Wireless
Primary Office
  • 4817 Taylorsville Road
  • Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elk Creek Internet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elk Creek Internet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elk Creek Internet Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Chandler President & Founder
To view Elk Creek Internet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elk Creek Internet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elk Creek Internet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial