NTS Silicon Valley Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NTS Silicon Valley General Information

Description

Provider of lab testing services. The company is engaged in offering product safety, EMC consulting and testing services to the electronics industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elliott Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 684 West Maude Avenue
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NTS Silicon Valley Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NTS Silicon Valley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NTS Silicon Valley Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eddie Pavlu Chief Education Officer & President
To view NTS Silicon Valley’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NTS Silicon Valley Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial