Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Systemair Manufacturing

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of ventilation products. The company offers roof ventilators, ceiling exhaust ventilators, wall and ceiling fans and air circulators in United States.

Formerly Known As
Emerson Ventilation Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Fantech
Primary Office
  • 10048 Industrial Boulevard
  • Lenexa, KS 66215
  • United States

Systemair Manufacturing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Systemair Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Systemair Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Systemair Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Systemair Manufacturing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Bulanda President
Roland Mazerolle Managing Director