TriDimension Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

TriDimension Energy General Information

Description

Developer of oil and gas properties. The company's strategy includes redeveloping historic fields by restoring inactive wells, re-entering plugged and abandoned wells and drilling new wells.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ram Oil & Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 16610 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 2500
  • Dallas, TX 75248
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TriDimension Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriDimension Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriDimension Energy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Ryan Chief Executive Officer & President
Allen Mann JD Chairman & Principal
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

TriDimension Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 00 TriDimension Energy Chairman & Principal 000 0000
To view TriDimension Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

TriDimension Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriDimension Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial