Encino Hospital Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Encino Hospital Medical Center General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company offers diagnostic radiology, CT scanning, nuclear medicine, cardiovascular, laboratory and rehabilitation Services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tarzana Regional Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 16237 Ventura Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 91436
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encino Hospital Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encino Hospital Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encino Hospital Medical Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sundeep Bhatia MD Chairman & Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Encino Hospital Medical Center Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00 Self Chairman & Chief Medical Officer 000 0000
To view Encino Hospital Medical Center’s complete board members history, request access »

Encino Hospital Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encino Hospital Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial