Also Finland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 176

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Also Finland General Information

Description

Distributor of consumer electronic products. The company provides warehousing, logistics, financial, cloud computing, information technology related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.also.fi
Formerly Known As
GNT Finland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Hatanpään valtatie 48
  • 33900 Tampere
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Also Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Also Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Also Finland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Also Finland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Also Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Also Finland FAQs

  • When was Also Finland founded?

    Also Finland was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Also Finland headquartered?

    Also Finland is headquartered in Tampere, Finland.

  • What is the size of Also Finland?

    Also Finland has 176 total employees.

  • What industry is Also Finland in?

    Also Finland’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Also Finland a private or public company?

    Also Finland is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Also Finland?

    The current valuation of Also Finland is 00000.

  • What is Also Finland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Also Finland is 000000.

  • Who are Also Finland’s investors?

    Schindler Holding has invested in Also Finland.

  • When was Also Finland acquired?

    Also Finland was acquired on 21-Mar-2014.

  • Who acquired Also Finland?

    Also Finland was acquired by ALSO Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »