Colliers Godfrey Vaughan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colliers Godfrey Vaughan General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers property management, commercial property development, construction management, leasing, property acquisition, rent reviews, lease renewal and related services in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wave Paint, Godfrey Vaughan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1 Tenterden Street
  • Hanover Square
  • London W1S 1TA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colliers Godfrey Vaughan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colliers Godfrey Vaughan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colliers Godfrey Vaughan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Godfrey Vaughan Founding Partner
To view Colliers Godfrey Vaughan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Colliers Godfrey Vaughan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial