Medika Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MDKA
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.51K
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Medika General Information

Description

Medika DD operates in the medical distribution industry in Croatia. The company is engaged in sale and distribution of pharmaceuticals, dietetics and cosmetics, medical products and specialties, dental, and veterinary medicine.

Contact Information

Website
www.medika.hr
Formerly Known As
Jugopharmacija
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
ZAG
Primary Office
  • Capraska 1
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medika Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.51K $4.36K $2.48K - $4.51K 2.24
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Medika Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial