Grand Tours Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Grand Tours General Information

Description

Provider of tour and travel services. The company offers tourism packages, spa, fooding, heath tours, river cruises to senior citizens in Sweden. It offers tourism services particularly in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seniorresor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cruise Lines
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Drottninggatan 92-94, 1 TR
  • 103 69 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-24 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grand Tours Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grand Tours‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grand Tours Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tuwe Arvidsson VD & President
To view Grand Tours’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grand Tours Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grand Tours Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grand Tours‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial