Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shasta Regional Medical Center

Shasta Regional Medical Center
1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company's healthcare services include cardiovascular services, cardiac surgery, cardiac rehabilitation, diabetes care and outpatient nutrition counseling, emergency medicine, laboratory services, orthopedics, pulmonary rehabilitation, radiology, neuroscience, surgical services, heart care and wound care, enabling patients to treat their ailments quickly and efficiently.

Formerly Known As
Redding Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Prime Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1100 Butte Street
  • Redding, CA 96001
  • United States

+1 (530) 000-0000

Shasta Regional Medical Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shasta Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shasta Regional Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shasta Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook