Estabrook Capital Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1851
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Estabrook Capital Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company operates as an asset and money management firm offering advisory services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Estabrook & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Grove Creek Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 900 Third Avenue
  • Suite 1004
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Estabrook Capital Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Estabrook Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Estabrook Capital Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Foley Chairman & President
Lewis Lee Jr. President
David Foley Director, Portfolio Manager & Chief Operations Officer
To view Estabrook Capital Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Estabrook Capital Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Estabrook Capital Management Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Estabrook Capital Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Estabrook Capital Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Estabrook Capital Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Estabrook Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial