Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Andromeda Iberica Acuicultura

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and seller of aquaculture products. The company is involved in the production and trading of fresh and value-added Mediterranean aquaculture products such as seafood and fish fry (fish young).

Formerly Known As
Grupo Acuimar AlimentaciĆ³n
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Cl Zinc, S/n
  • Parque Empresarial Carabona
  • 12530 Burriana
  • Spain

Andromeda Iberica Acuicultura Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Andromeda Iberica Acuicultura‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook