Tradesman Truck Accessories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tradesman Truck Accessories General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum and powder-coated steel work-boxes and liquid-storage tanks. The company offers job site boxes and accessories as well as fender well, gull-wing cross bed boxes, paddle handle cross bed boxes and pro boxes and also offers cross bed boxes, under body boxes, specialty boxes, liquid storage tanks and tongue boxes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Commercial Products (Texas Manufacturing Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 305 North Frisco Street
  • Winters, TX 79567
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradesman Truck Accessories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradesman Truck Accessories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradesman Truck Accessories Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradesman Truck Accessories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial