Exense Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Exense Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of IT consultancy and project management services. The company offers IT consulting and management, system and implementation and application management services for the banking, insurance, retail and telecom sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pro Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Sandakerveien 118
  • 0484 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exense Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exense Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exense Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exense Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exense Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exense Consulting FAQs

  • When was Exense Consulting founded?

    Exense Consulting was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Exense Consulting?

    Olav Waagan is the founder of Exense Consulting.

  • Where is Exense Consulting headquartered?

    Exense Consulting is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Exense Consulting?

    Exense Consulting has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Exense Consulting in?

    Exense Consulting’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Exense Consulting a private or public company?

    Exense Consulting is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Exense Consulting?

    The current valuation of Exense Consulting is 000.00.

  • What is Exense Consulting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Exense Consulting is 000000.

  • Who are Exense Consulting’s investors?

    Exense (Consulting) has invested in Exense Consulting.

  • When was Exense Consulting acquired?

    Exense Consulting was acquired on 03-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Exense Consulting?

    Exense Consulting was acquired by Inmeta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »