Fagerdala Airofom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Fagerdala Airofom General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of polymer foams. The company provides rolls, strips, perforated rolls, laminated foam and sheets among other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Airofom AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Swisspor
Primary Office
  • Juraweg 30
  • 4852 Rothrist
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fagerdala Airofom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fagerdala Airofom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fagerdala Airofom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerhard Bley President
To view Fagerdala Airofom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fagerdala Airofom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fagerdala Airofom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fagerdala Airofom Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-000 01-Nov-2000 000000000000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0000
To view Fagerdala Airofom’s complete acquisitions history, request access »