StratusIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

StratusIQ General Information

Description

Provider of broadband and internet services intended primarily for the Colorado Springs area. The company offers voice, video and data services to residences and businesses via a fiber-to-the-premises (FTTP) network, ensuring fast, reliable and secure transport of data for customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Falcon Broadband
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Blue Sky (Broadband)
Primary Office
  • 555 Hathaway Drive
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80915
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StratusIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StratusIQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StratusIQ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Kley President & General Manager
Curtis Ambroso Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

StratusIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StratusIQ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StratusIQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial