Frontier Pacific Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Frontier Pacific Mining General Information

Description

Explorer of minerals. The company is engaged in exploration and mining of gold and copper.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hibright Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • Suite 875 - Box 205
  • 2 Bentall Centre, 555 Burrard Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1M8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontier Pacific Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier Pacific Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontier Pacific Mining Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Tegart Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
To view Frontier Pacific Mining’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frontier Pacific Mining Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier Pacific Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial