Vector Windows Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vector Windows General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of vinyl windows and patio doors intended to serve dealers and builders throughout the Upper Midwest. The company offers double-hung, single-hung, slider, glider windows and doors, enabling clients to meet their needs and within quick delivery times.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vinylite Windows
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 1020 International Drive
  • Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vector Windows Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vector Windows‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vector Windows Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Ackerson President & Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Schmidt Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vector Windows Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000-0 Granite Partners (Saint Cloud) Board Member 000 0000
To view Vector Windows’s complete board members history, request access »

Vector Windows Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vector Windows Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vector Windows‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vector Windows FAQs

  • When was Vector Windows founded?

    Vector Windows was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Vector Windows?

    Jeff Ackerson is the CEO of Vector Windows.

  • Where is Vector Windows headquartered?

    Vector Windows is headquartered in Fergus Falls, MN.

  • What is the size of Vector Windows?

    Vector Windows has 61 total employees.

  • What industry is Vector Windows in?

    Vector Windows’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Vector Windows a private or public company?

    Vector Windows is a Private company.

  • What is Vector Windows’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vector Windows is 000000.

  • Who are Vector Windows’s investors?

    Granite Partners (Saint Cloud) has invested in Vector Windows.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »