Team Termite & Pest Control Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Team Termite & Pest Control General Information

Description

Provider of pesticide control services. The company provides termites and bugs removal and management services for residential and commercial purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.teamtoo.com
Formerly Known As
Oranco Pest Control
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1954
  • Corona, CA 92878
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Team Termite & Pest Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Team Termite & Pest Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Team Termite & Pest Control Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Houtchens Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Jacob Houtchens Fleet Operations Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »