Fastnet Finishing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fastnet Finishing General Information

Description

Provider of print finishing services. The company provides print finishing services such as wiro and plastic spiral binding of book and calendar in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fastnet Facilities, Dash Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit 4, Mitcham Industrial Estate
  • 85 Streatham Road, Mitcham
  • Surrey, British Columbia CR4 2AP
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fastnet Finishing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fastnet Finishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fastnet Finishing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Ashcroft Director
To view Fastnet Finishing’s complete executive team members history, request access »