GreenCarrier Finland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GreenCarrier Finland General Information

Description

Provider of logistics service in water and air transportation system. The company offers international air and sea container transport services and has a global agent network as well as provides freight arrangement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FCS Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Greencarrier Shipping & Logistics
Primary Office
  • Manttaalitie 7
  • 01530 Vantaa
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GreenCarrier Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GreenCarrier Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial